PRIZE WINNERS 2013
BEST IN SHOW
  No 72 Field Marshall David Aylward
Class 1. CONCOURS (any age)
1st No 72 Field Marshall David Aylward
2nd No 59 Field Marshall Rob Leighfield
3rd No 99 John Deere 4230 Ian Treviss
Class 2. VETERAN 1903-1939
1st No 33 Ferguson Brown David Hastings
2nd No 102 Fordson N Nick Bryne
3rd No 61 International 10-20 Mike Pugh
Class 3. VINTAGE
1st No 59 Field Marshall Rob Leighfield
2nd No 88 Fordson Roadless Mike Sheppard
3rd No 37 Ferguson TED Brian Whitlock
Class 4. POST VINTAGE
1st No 4 Massey Ferguson 135 Brian Lock
2nd No 68 Roadless 75 Steven Sheppard
3rd No 173 Fordson Super Six Alan Coward
Class 5. CLASSIC 1970 +
1st No 17 John Deere 10/12 Jean Grant
2nd No 157 Roadless 118 Mike Mitchell
3rd No 67 David Brown 990 Ted Barnes
Class 6 OFF FARM
1st No 30 Ferguson TEF Peter Moores
2nd No 9 David Brown 990 Lloyd Attwell
3rd No 109 Fordson N Waterwasher Edward Jones
Class 7 BEST RESTORED
1st No 6 Nuffield 4/65 Roger Ball
2nd No 4 Massey Ferguson 135 Brian Lock
3rd No 54 John Deere BR Ian Tandy
Class 8 BEST WORKING TRACTOR
1st No 9 David Brown 990 Lloyd Attwell
2nd No 101 Massey Harris Pony Ian Treviss
3rd No 108 John Deere 3050 Nigel Hutchings
Class 9 IMPLEMENT
1st No 41/2 Potato planter/fertilizer Jonathan Parkes
2nd No 188 Plough Richard Curtis
3rd No 105 Bamford Wuffler Alan Parfitt
Class 10 HORTICULTURAL TRACTOR
1st No 38 Bean Row Crop David Dear
2nd No 62 MSW 550 Alan Stephens
3rd No 39 Bean Row Crop David Dear
Class 11 STATIONERY ENGINE
1st No 187 Parker Crusher Spud Taylor
2nd No 184 Amanco root chaffer Becky Hillman
3rd No 185 Amanco & pump Alan Carter
Class 12 JUNIOR (age 16 or under)
1st No 27 Wheelhorse Henry Bover
2nd No 93 Leyland 245 Alex Long
3rd No 123 Marshall 184 Andrew Oram
Class 13 LADIES
1st No 17 John Deere 10/20 Jean Grant
2nd No 103 Fordson Major E1A Nicola Selway
3rd No 173 Valtra 8450 Charlotte Campbell
Class 14 MODEL DISPLAY
1st No 52 Farming seasons Colin Drew
2nd No 1 47 Years of Fordson Ralph Sharland
3rd No 47 Blow lamps Norman & Teri Penny
 
   
  Site Map